Election Commission
Constituent Assembly Election 2064
List of Winning Candidates

 
Friday 09th of May 2008 03:12:53 PM
S.no District Const Candidate Name Party Name Gender Total Votes Remark
1 Taplejung 1 Surya Man Gurung Nepali Congress M 8719 Elected
2 Taplejung 2 Damber Dhoj Tumbahamphe Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8628 Elected
3 Paanchthar 1 Purna Kumar Serma Nepali Congress M 12920 Elected
4 Paanchthar 2 Damber Singh Sambahamphe Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12402 Elected
5 Ilam 1 Jhal Nath Khanal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 17655 Elected
6 Ilam 2 Subash Nembang Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 17748 Elected
7 Ilam 3 Kul Bahadur Gurung Nepali Congress M 16286 Elected
8 Jhapa 1 Dharma Prasad Ghimire Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15276 Elected
9 Jhapa 2 Gauri Shankar Khadka Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18580 Elected
10 Jhapa 3 Purna Prasad Rajbansi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16685 Elected
11 Jhapa 4 Dharma Sila Chapagain Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 19289 Elected
12 Jhapa 5 Keshav Kumar Budhathoki Nepali Congress M 16466 Elected
13 Jhapa 6 Dipak Karki Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14196 Elected
14 Jhapa 7 Bishwodip Lingden Limbu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16099 Elected
15 Sankhuwasabha 1 Purna Prasad Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12948 Elected
16 Sankhuwasabha 2 Dambar Bahadur Khadka Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10870 Elected
17 Tehrathum 1 Tulsi Subba Nepali Congress M 19113 Elected
18 Bhojpur 1 Padam Bahadur Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15796 Elected
19 Bhojpur 2 Sudan Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17578 Elected
20 Dhankuta 1 Hem Raj Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17202 Elected
21 Dhankuta 2 Hari Raj Limbu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12299 Elected
22 Morang 1 Amod Prasad Updhaya Nepali Congress M 11105 Elected
23 Morang 2 Lal Bahadur Susling Magar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16567 Elected
24 Morang 3 Sabitri Kumar Kafle Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15863 Elected
25 Morang 4 Rama Nand Mandal Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 9894 Elected
26 Morang 5 Upendra Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 27508 Elected
27 Morang 6 Bhim Raj Chaudhari Rajbansi Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 17086 Elected
28 Morang 7 Bijaya Kumar Gachchhadar Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 18416 Elected
29 Morang 8 Gopi Nahadur Sarki (Achhami) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14375 Elected
30 Morang 9 Narendra Bahadur Dhimal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14930 Elected
31 Sunsari 1 Kiran Kumar Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18620 Elected
32 Sunsari 2 Dharma Raj Niraula Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 15636 Elected
33 Sunsari 3 Bijaya Kumar Gachchhadar Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 23769 Elected
34 Sunsari 4 Muga Lal Mahato Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 19945 Elected
35 Sunsari 5 Upendra Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 23939 Elected
36 Sunsari 6 Bhim Prasad Acharya Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 15664 Elected
37 Solukhumbu 1 Gopal Kirati Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 19095 Elected
38 Khotang 1 Ram Kumar Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16687 Elected
39 Khotang 2 Samita Karki Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 18168 Elected
40 Okhaldhunga 1 Keshav Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11635 Elected
41 Okhaldhunga 2 Bal Krishna Dhungel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11069 Elected
42 Udaypur 1 Narayan Khadka Nepali Congress M 14468 Elected
43 Udaypur 2 Mani Khambu Kirati Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 13598 Elected
44 Udaypur 3 Mohan Bahadur Khatri Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14775 Elected
45 Saptari 1 Hem Raj Tated Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 9879 Elected
46 Saptari 2 Jaya Prakash Prasad Gupta Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 8515 Elected
47 Saptari 3 Mahesh Prasad Yadav Sadhvawana Party M 10302 Elected
48 Saptari 4 Renu Kumari Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal F 12681 Elected
49 Saptari 5 Sadrul Miya Haq Independent M 10603 Elected
50 Saptari 6 Mrigendra Kumar Singh Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 14028 Elected
51 Siraha 1 Laxman Mahato Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 9814 Elected
52 Siraha 2 Raj Lal Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 16684 Elected
53 Siraha 3 Bijaya Kumar Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 14884 Elected
54 Siraha 4 Shatrughan Prasad Singh Koiree Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 11779 Elected
55 Siraha 5 Mahendra Paswan Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12110 Elected
56 Siraha 6 Raj Kishwor Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 15551 Elected
57 Dolakha 1 Devi Khadka Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 22182 Elected
58 Dolakha 2 Hem Bahadur Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18793 Elected
59 Ramechhap 1 Tara Narayan Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 19910 Elected
60 Ramechhap 2 Dilliman Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 31121 Elected
61 Sindhuli 1 Bisham Lal Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12058 Elected
62 Sindhuli 2 Chandra Prasad Gajurel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18398 Elected
63 Sindhuli 3 Neer Kumari Kunwar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 14944 Elected
64 Dhanusha 1 Ram Chandra Jha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12183 Elected
65 Dhanusha 2 Ram Krishna Yadav Nepali Congress M 9825 Elected
66 Dhanusha 3 Bimalendra Nidhi Nepali Congress M 15582 Elected
67 Dhanusha 4 Sanjay Kumar Shah Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 13422 Elected
68 Dhanusha 5 Ram Baran Yadav Nepali Congress M 10392 Elected
69 Dhanusha 6 Ram Kumari Devi Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 11570 Elected
70 Dhanusha 7 Shatrudhan Mahato Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11620 Elected
71 Mahottari 1 Gireeraj Mani Pokhrel Janamorcha Nepal M 10196 Elected
72 Mahottari 2 Hari Narayan Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 7457 Elected
73 Mahottari 3 Ganesh Tiwari Nepali Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 11390 Elected
74 Mahottari 4 RamKumar Sharma Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 9564 Elected
75 Mahottari 5 Kaushal Kumar Raya Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 8609 Elected
76 Sarlahi 1 Prakesh Pakhrin Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12726 Elected
77 Sarlahi 2 Muhamad Rijwan Ansari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9156 Elected
78 Sarlahi 3 Sumitra Devi Raya Yadav Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party F 11868 Elected
79 Sarlahi 4 Rajendra Mahato Sadhvawana Party M 17073 Elected
80 Sarlahi 5 Khobhari Raya Sadhvawana Party M 13142 Elected
81 Sarlahi 6 Shiva Pujan Raya Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 15688 Elected
82 Rasuwa 1 Prem Bahadur Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11147 Elected
83 Dhading 1 Puspa Bikram Malla Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 29555 Elected
84 Dhading 2 Kalpana Dhamala Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 20730 Elected
85 Dhading 3 Shalik Ram Jamarkattel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 25075 Elected
86 Nuwakot 1 Bimala Subedi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 20581 Elected
87 Nuwakot 2 Dr. Ramsharan Mahat Nepali Congress M 17442 Elected
88 Nuwakot 3 Posta Bahadur Bogati Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16735 Elected
89 Kathmandu 1 Prakash Man Singh Nepali Congress M 14318 Elected
90 Kathmandu 2 Jhakku Prasad Subedi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 13858 Elected
91 Kathmandu 3 Chakra Bahadur Thakuri Nepali Congress M 12966 Elected
92 Kathmandu 4 Suprabha Ghimire Nepali Congress F 13451 Elected
93 Kathmandu 5 Narahari Acharya Nepali Congress M 13245 Elected
94 Kathmandu 6 Hit Man Shakya Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10768 Elected
95 Kathmandu 7 Hisila Yami (Bhattarai) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 12276 Elected
96 Kathmandu 8 Nabindra Raj Joshi Nepali Congress M 11005 Elected
97 Kathmandu 9 Dhyan Gobinda Ranjit Nepali Congress M 12501 Elected
98 Kathmandu 10 Pushpa Kamal Dahal (Prachanda) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 23277 Elected
99 Bhaktapur 1 Narayanman Bijukchhe Nepal Workers and Peasants Party M 19972 Elected
100 Bhaktapur 2 Sunil Prajapati Nepal Workers and Peasants Party M 18100 Elected
101 Lalitpur 1 Barsha Man Pun Magar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15329 Elected
102 Lalitpur 2 Raj Kaji Maharjan Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17088 Elected
103 Lalitpur 3 Pampha Bhushal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 18930 Elected
104 Kavrepalanchok 1 Suryaman Dong Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 27471 Elected
105 Kavrepalanchok 2 Akal Bahadur Thing Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18207 Elected
106 Kavrepalanchok 3 Krishna Prasad Sapkota Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 16594 Elected
107 Kavrepalanchok 4 Tej Bahadur Mijar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 22076 Elected
108 Sindhupalchok 1 Raj Kumar Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21320 Elected
109 Sindhupalchok 2 Agni Prasad Sapkota Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 30175 Elected
110 Sindhupalchok 3 Dawa Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14216 Elected
111 Makwanpur 1 Dil Bahadur Ghising Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21027 Elected
112 Makwanpur 2 Prem Bahadur Pulami Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16976 Elected
113 Makwanpur 3 Prahlad Lamichhane Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18514 Elected
114 Makwanpur 4 Kumari Moktan Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 14020 Elected
115 Rautahat 1 Baban Singh Independent M 9201 Elected
116 Rautahat 2 Mo. Aftab Alam Nepali Congress M 16801 Elected
117 Rautahat 3 Prabhu Saha Teli Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11625 Elected
118 Rautahat 4 Krishna Prasad Yadav Nepali Congress M 9997 Elected
119 Rautahat 5 Govinda Chaudhari Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 11732 Elected
120 Rautahat 6 Devendra Prasad Patel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10133 Elected
121 Bara 1 Saroj Kumar Yadav Sadhvawana Party M 8182 Elected
122 Bara 2 Sivachandra Prasad Kushwaha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10991 Elected
123 Bara 3 Pramod Prasad Gupta Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 16081 Elected
124 Bara 4 Jitendra Prasad Sonar Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 9624 Elected
125 Bara 5 Uma Kanta Chaudhari Nepali Congress M 15487 Elected
126 Bara 6 Jay Ram Dahal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15109 Elected
127 Parsa 1 Karima Begam Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal F 14614 Elected
128 Parsa 2 Ajay Kumar Dubedi Nepali Congress M 9531 Elected
129 Parsa 3 Ajay Kumar Chaurasia Nepali Congress M 14650 Elected
130 Parsa 4 Pradhumna Prasad Chauhan Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12590 Elected
131 Parsa 5 Ramesh Rijal Nepali Congress M 14687 Elected
132 Chitwan 1 Lalmani Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 17971 Elected
133 Chitwan 2 Ram Bahadur Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21409 Elected
134 Chitwan 3 Narayan Prasad Dahal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17804 Elected
135 Chitwan 4 Chitra Bahadur Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 23942 Elected
136 Chitwan 5 Amik Sherchan Janamorcha Nepal M 14397 Elected
137 Gorkha 1 Parbati Thapa Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 40606 Elected
138 Gorkha 2 Baburam Bhattrai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 46272 Elected
139 Gorkha 3 Amar Bahadur Gurung (Tamu) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 28969 Elected
140 Manang 1 Dev Prasad Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 1652 Elected
141 Lamjung 1 Buddhi Ram Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21044 Elected
142 Lamjung 2 Prithhivi Subba Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 19583 Elected
143 Kaski 1 Dev Prasad Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17409 Elected
144 Kaski 2 Raj Kaji Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14832 Elected
145 Kaski 3 Rabindra Prasad Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 13386 Elected
146 Kaski 4 Durga Kumari B.K Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 14866 Elected
147 Tanahu 1 Suresh Kumar Ale Magar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17744 Elected
148 Tanahu 2 Ram Chandra Poudel Nepali Congress M 18970 Elected
149 Tanahu 3 Kiran Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14786 Elected
150 Syangja 1 Hit Kaji Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 18101 Elected
151 Syangja 2 Gopal Man Shrestha Nepali Congress M 17247 Elected
152 Syangja 3 Mohan Prasad Pandey Nepali Congress M 18419 Elected
153 Gulmi 1 Sudarshan Baral Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14165 Elected
154 Gulmi 2 Pradeep Kumar Gyawli Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 23253 Elected
155 Gulmi 3 Chandra Bahadur Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16581 Elected
156 Palpa 1 Dal Bahadur Rana Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 19185 Elected
157 Palpa 2 Mrs. Lila Kumari Bagale Somai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 12750 Elected
158 Palpa 3 Kul Prasad Nepal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12951 Elected
159 Arghakhanchi 1 Top Bahadur Rayamajhi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 19584 Elected
160 Arghakhanchi 2 Puspa Bhusal Nepali Congress F 16992 Elected
161 Nawalparasi 1 Shashanka Koirala Nepali Congress M 17430 Elected
162 Nawalparasi 2 Mahendra Dhoj G.C Nepali Congress M 12166 Elected
163 Nawalparasi 3 Sita Devi Boudel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 13535 Elected
164 Nawalparasi 4 Chinak Kurmi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10592 Elected
165 Nawalparasi 5 Ram Bachhan Ahir(Yadhav) Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 13641 Elected
166 Nawalparasi 6 Hridayesh Tripathi Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 10029 Elected
167 Rupandehi 1 Ghan Shyam Yadav Ahir Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12624 Elected
168 Rupandehi 2 Om Prakash Yadhav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 10612 Elected
169 Rupandehi 3 Bal Krishna Khand Nepali Congress M 16790 Elected
170 Rupandehi 4 Bishnu Prasad Paudel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 15880 Elected
171 Rupandehi 5 Ramnath Dhakal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11080 Elected
172 Rupandehi 6 Omprakash Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 12170 Elected
173 Rupandehi 7 Muhammad Okil Musalman Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 8121 Elected
174 Kapilvastu 1 Deep Kumar Upadhaya (Lamichhane) Nepali Congress M 12997 Elected
175 Kapilvastu 2 Dan Bahadur Kurmi Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 8434 Elected
176 Kapilvastu 3 Brijesh Kumar Gupta Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 18126 Elected
177 Kapilvastu 4 Ishwar Dayal Mishra Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 10394 Elected
178 Kapilvastu 5 Abhisek Pratap Shah Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 15694 Elected
179 Mustang 1 Chandra Bahadur Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 2456 Elected
180 Myagdi 1 Govinda Paudel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 23102 Elected
181 Baglung 1 Ramjee Prasad Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 15786 Elected
182 Baglung 2 Chitra Prasad K.C. Rastriya Janamorcha M 12594 Elected
183 Baglung 3 Nara Bahadur Pun Nepali Congress M 11582 Elected
184 Parvat 1 Arjun Prasad Joshi Nepali Congress M 13258 Elected
185 Parvat 2 Gunakhar Basyal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15678 Elected
186 Rukum 1 Jun Kumari Roka (Oli) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 31410 Elected
187 Rukum 2 Janardan Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 30270 Elected
188 Rolpa 1 Jaypuri Gharti Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 26505 Elected
189 Rolpa 2 Puspa Kamal Dahal (Prachanda) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 34220 Elected
190 Pyuthan 1 Narayan Prasad Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 13096 Elected
191 Pyuthan 2 Deepak Bahadur K.C. Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12857 Elected
192 Salyan 1 Tek Bahadur Basnet Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 27421 Elected
193 Salyan 2 Uma Kant Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17992 Elected
194 Dang 1 Indra Jit Tharu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18093 Elected
195 Dang 2 Dama Kumari Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 20240 Elected
196 Dang 3 Krishna Bahadur Mahara Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 20784 Elected
197 Dang 4 Shiv Raj Gautam Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18854 Elected
198 Dang 5 Sushma Sharma Ghimire Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 17062 Elected
199 Dolpa 1 Ram Bahadur Bohara Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 9723 Elected
200 Mugu 1 Nav Raj Dhami Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10100 Elected
201 Jumla 1 Naresh Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21127 Elected
202 Kalikot 1 Khadga Bahadur Bishwakarma Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 27629 Elected
203 Humla 1 Karn Jit Budhathoki Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 13318 Elected
204 Jajarkot 1 Kali Bahadur Malla Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 19009 Elected
205 Jajarkot 2 Bhakta Bahadur Shah Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11938 Elected
206 Dailekh 1 Ganesh Bahadur Khadka Nepali Congress M 16280 Elected
207 Dailekh 2 Raj Bahadur Budha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 16292 Elected
208 Surkhet 1 Kamala Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 18804 Elected
209 Surkhet 2 Yam Lal Kandel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 16297 Elected
210 Surkhet 3 Nara Bahadur Bista Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17429 Elected
211 Banke 1 Tilak Pariyar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16087 Elected
212 Banke 2 Mohammad Estiyak Rai Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 19396 Elected
213 Banke 3 Sarbadev Prasad Ojha Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 14900 Elected
214 Banke 4 Purna Kumari Subedi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 13884 Elected
215 Bardiya 1 Sarala Regmi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 17955 Elected
216 Bardiya 2 Bishnu Prasad Chaudhari Tharu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17851 Elected
217 Bardiya 3 Sant Kumar Tharu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 23663 Elected
218 Bardiya 4 Ramcharan Chaudhari (Tharu) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 24444 Elected
219 Bajura 1 Dev Raj Joshi Nepali Congress M 19271 Elected
220 Achham 1 Sher Bahadur Kunwor Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 21631 Elected
221 Achham 2 Sharad Singh Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17976 Elected
222 Bajhang 1 Bhanu Bhakta Joshi Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 13955 Elected
223 Bajhang 2 Shankar Bahadur Khadka Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 13895 Elected
224 Doti 1 Harka Bahadur Singh Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14506 Elected
225 Doti 2 Khem Bahadur Bum Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10929 Elected
226 Kailali 1 Rupa So.Si. Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 21780 Elected
227 Kailali 2 Bhagat Bahadur Baduwal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21219 Elected
228 Kailali 3 Bir Man Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 19739 Elected
229 Kailali 4 Krishna Kumar Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 27547 Elected
230 Kailali 5 Lekh Raj Bhatta Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17979 Elected
231 Kailali 6 Lila Kumari Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 14826 Elected
232 Darchula 1 Laxman Dutta Joshi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 25404 Elected
233 Baitadi 1 Narendra Bahadur Kunwor Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 27130 Elected
234 Baitadi 2 Renu Chand (Bhatt) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 20021 Elected
235 Dadeldhura 1 Sher Bahadur Deuba Nepali Congress M 20529 Elected
236 Kanchanpur 1 Puran Rana Tharu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14765 Elected
237 Kanchanpur 2 Devi Lal Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18284 Elected
238 Kanchanpur 3 Tekendra Prasad Bhatt Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15076 Elected
239 Kanchanpur 4 Sher Bahadur Deuba Nepali Congress M 12824 Elected
If you cannot view the text properly by downloading the fonts we recommend you to use Opera Browser with PCS Nepal font installed click here to download the Opera Browser
  This Page is visited: 139428  Times